Joseph van Diegham (Belgian, 1843-1885) Sheep on a Hillside Signed and dated "Jh. Van Diegham 73" l.l., inscribed on the reverse. Oil on panel, 6 3/4 x 9 1/2 in. (17.2 x 24.1 cm), framed. Condition: Extremely fine craquelure with scattered lifting, surface grime.

2007-09-07

Archived auctions similar to Joseph van Diegham (Belgian 1843-1885) Sheep on a Hillside Down arrow

2005-04-23

2020-09-25

2016-05-13

$70

2016-05-21