Karl Ernst Metzler (American, b. 1909) Quiet Conversation Signed "Metzler" l.r. Oil on Masonite, 11 1/2 x 15 in. (29.2 x 38.1 cm), framed. Condition: Retouch, scattered craquelure with alligatoring. Provenance: A private New England collection.

2007-09-07

Archived auctions similar to Karl Ernst Metzler (American b. 1909) Quiet Conversation Down arrow

$1,875

2002-11-22

2007-12-13

$182

2015-08-13

$2,250

2012-04-21

$1,304

2012-02-03

$4,148

2011-05-20