$2,706

Gertrude Beals Bourne (American, 1868-1962) Flag Day Parade Signed "Gertrude B Bourne" l. l. Gouache on illustration board, 20 x 26 in. (50.8 x 66.0 cm), framed. Condition: Fine craquelure. Provenance: Through the collection of Dr. Francis B. Richardson, Boston, Masschusetts.

Archived auctions similar to Gertrude Beals Bourne (American 1868-1962) Flag Day Parade Down arrow

$3,055

$2,115

2004-11-19

2015-09-19