$984

Abraham Johannes Couwenberg (Dutch, 1806-1844) Summer Landscape with a Peasant Woman on a Sandy Track Signed "A. J. Couwenberg ft" l.l. Oil on canvas, 13 x 16 3/4 in. (33.0 x 42.5 cm), framed. Condition: Lined, craquelure, minor surface grime. Provenance: Christie's Amsterdam, Sale 2510, June 19, 2001, Lot 17.

2013-10-05

Archived auctions similar to Abraham Johannes Couwenberg (Dutch 1806-1844) Summer Landscape with a Peasant Woman on a Sandy Track Down arrow

$281

2020-12-08