Godefroy de Hagemann (French, 1820-1877) Picnickers in a Grove of Trees Signed "G. de Hagemann" l.r. Oil on canvas, 12 3/4 x 18 1/4 in. (32.4 x 46.4 cm), framed. Condition: Lined, retouch, craquelure. Provenance: The Estate of Charles P. Fisher.

2014-04-05

Archived auctions similar to Godefroy de Hagemann (French 1820-1877) Picnickers in a Grove of Trees Down arrow

$108

2013-11-13

2013-04-17

$214

2012-07-18