Nicolai Ivanovitch Vasilieff (Russian/American, 1892-1970) Interior Scene . Signed "N. Vasilieff" in pen l.l. Gouache, ink, and graphite on Bainbridge illustration board, 16 1/4 x 19 3/4 in., framed. Condition: Craquelure, varnish inconsistencies.

2014-12-18