$1,404

Featuring Max Bill designed lithographic jackets.
Le Corbusier 1957-65, les Editions d'Architecture, Zurich, 1965; Le Corbusier: Oeuvre Complete 1952-57, Editions Girsberger, Zurich, 19576; Le Corbusier: Oeuvre Complete 1938-46, les Editions d'Architecture Erlanbach, Zurich, 1946; Le Corbusier/Pierre Jeanneret: 1934-1938, Editions Girsberger, Zurich, 1945; Le Corbusier 1929-1934, Editions d'Architecture, Zurich, 1935; Le Corbusier/Pierre Jeanneret 1910-1929, les Editions d'Architecture Erlenbach, Zurich, 1937

estimate: $400–600
result: $1,404

print

2003-09-14

Archived auctions similar to - LeCorbusier Monographs (6) Down arrow

$1,287

2003-09-14