$2,125

Two works of art; Seated Woman; Gouache and pencil on newsprint (framed); Initialed; 13" x 10" (sight); Looking Out the Window; Gouache and pencil on newsprint (framed); Initialed; 10 1/8" x 7 1/8" (sight); Provenance: Private Collection, Pennsylvania

2015-11-05

Archived auctions similar to Joseph solman (american, 1909-2008) Down arrow

2006-03-03

$63

2013-01-13

$2,108

2011-05-14

$1,778

$2,015

$313

2015-08-28