$5,228

Adrien Holy (Swiss, 1898-1978) Bust Length Portrait of Figure with Cigarette Signed "Adrian Holy" u. r. Oil on canvas, 22 x 22 in. (55.8 x 55.8 cm), framed. Condition: Craquelure, surface grime. Provenance: A Massachusetts estate.

2016-05-13