$16,100

Thaddeus Welch (American, 1844-1919) Marin County Pastoral View Signed "T. Welch" l.l. Oil on canvas, 20 x 36 in. (50.7 x 91.5 cm), framed. Condition: Minor retouch l.c., subtle surface grime, craquelure. Provenance: A private Massachusetts collection.

2001-09-07

Archived auctions similar to Thaddeus Welch (American 1844-1919) Down arrow

$11,750

2004-05-14

$3,500

American School, likely Ludmilla Pilat Welch (American,(1867-1925) wife of artist Thaddeus Welch (American,1844-1919), "At Rest"-1900, oil on canvas, apparently unsigned but dated lower right "1900". Read more…

2015-10-18

$1,250

2013-06-13