$5,175

Amoskeag Manufacturing Company Chromolithograph Advertising Print, depicting various pieces of company manufactured apparatus, Charles H. Crosby and Co., Boston, (creases, repairs, tears), 22 1/2 x 29 in., framed and glazed.

2001-11-11

Archived auctions similar to Amoskeag Manufacturing Company Chromolithograph Advertising Print Down arrow

$863

2001-11-11

$2,844

2010-11-19

$306

Seventeen Early 20th Century Glass New England Advertising and Travel Paperweights, including Whitcomb Envelope Company, The Samuel Winslow Skate Manufacturing Company, Connecticut Fire Insurance, and Read more…

2006-04-13

2016-04-23

309. Sherms (Robert Sherman). Over 100 pieces of Sherms the magician/Sherms Inc. ephemera. Including correspondence, advertising novelties, playing card proof sheets, packaging, advertising flyers and Read more…

Potter & Potter

2013-10-26