$5,288

Victor Olivier Gilsoul (Belgian, 1867-1939) Canal View Signed "Victor Gilsoul" l. l. Oil on canvas, 31 3/4 x 29 1/2 in. (80.6 x 74.9 cm), framed. Condition: Retouch, craquelure. Provenance: Lesley University, Cambridge, Massachusetts.

2004-09-10