Alfred Olschewski (Prussian/American, 1921-2001) Abstract Composition in Yellow and Tan Signed "OLSCHEWSKI" l. r. Gouache on board, 16 1/4 x 11 1/2 in. (41.3 x 29.2 cm), framed. Condition: Scattered craquelure, not examined out of frame.