HAROLD STEVENSON, WATERCOLOR & GOUACHE ON PAPER, 1966, 28" X 23" SIGHT, UNTITLED, FINGERS WITH FUR:28 1/2" x 22 5/8" sight. Signed and dated upper center right; framed. Provenance: Alexander Iolas Gallery. Also having a Weintraub Gallery, NYC label on verso.

2012-04-22