JEAN HUGO, GOUACHE, 1946, 2 1/3" X 4 1/2" SIGHT," PARIS STREET SCENE":Signed lower right; gilt frame. Provenance: Alexander Iolas Gallery. Weintraub Gallery, NYC label on verso with date, title and size of 3 1/4" x 5 3/4".

2012-04-22

Archived auctions similar to 042026: HUGO, JEAN GOUACHE, 1946, STREET SCENE" Down arrow

$2,585

2007-07-20

$1,968

$2,760