$840

Wilhelm Steinfeld (Austrian, 1816-1854) Storm over a Mountain Lake Signed "W. Steinfeld" l.l. Oil on canvas, 12 1/2 x 15 1/2 in., framed. Condition: Lined, craquelure, surface imperfections, mild surface grime. Provenance: A Massachusetts estate.

2013-04-17