Josef (Oskar Becker) Osbeck (German, 1898-1938) Oyster Gatherers Signed "J. Osbeck" l.l. Oil on panel, 8 1/4 x 13 1/8 in., framed. Condition: Retouch, craquelure, surface grime. Provenance: A Massachusetts estate.

2013-04-17

Archived auctions similar to Josef (Oskar Becker) Osbeck (German 1898-1938) Oyster Gatherers Down arrow

$313

2015-10-20

$1,053

2009-04-24

$13,035