H. Boylston Dummer (American, 1878-1945) Seated Bacchus Unsigned. Oil on canvas, 36 x 30 1/4 in., framed. Condition: Craquelure. Provenance: Private collection; purchased from The Marine Arts Gallery, Salem, Massachusetts, 1978; the estate of the artist. N.B. A letter regarding the Dummer estate accompanies the lot.

2011-11-16

Archived auctions similar to H. Boylston Dummer (American 1878-1945) Seated Bacchus Down arrow

$1,175

$1,725

2001-11-17

2011-05-11

2001-02-01

$5,036

2010-05-21

2010-05-21