$1,968

Harvey Otis Young (American, 1840-1901) Native American Encampment Inscribed and dated "By/H. YOUNG '74" l.r. Oil on canvas, 17 x 30 in. (43.1 x 76.2 cm), framed. Condition: Surface grime, large craquelure, old restoration l.r. Provenance: A Massachusetts estate.

2015-05-29

Archived auctions similar to Harvey Otis Young (American 1840-1901) Native American Encampment Down arrow

$2,938

2003-03-07

2012-12-16

2017-05-06

$2,375

2013-11-13

$160

2016-12-13

$4,250

2015-10-18

$4,485

2002-02-23

2013-01-10