Russian School, 20th Century Russian Field Signed and titled "Mironova... E. Mironova..." in Cyrillic on the reverse. Oil on paper/board, 11 1/4 x 18 in. (28.6 x 45.7 cm), framed. Condition: Craquelure, minor surface grime. Provenance: Private New England collection.

Archived auctions similar to Russian School 20th Century Russian Field Down arrow

2014-10-09

2015-11-12

$107

2011-04-13