$26,250

Frans Krajcberg (Brazilian, b. 1921); Composition, 1960; Egg tempera on perforated paper over red-coated paper (framed); Signed and dated; 39 1/2" x 23 5/8"; Exhibitions: Signori Krajcberg, Galerie XXe, Paris, June 21 – July 31, 1960; Cobra + Contrasts: The Winston-Malbin Collection, The Detroit Institute of Arts, September 25 – November 17, 1974 (illustrated page 70); Provenance: Galerie XXe Siècle (Gualtieri di San Lazzaro, Director), Paris (acquired 1960); Collection of Lydia Winston Malbin; By descent to present owner

2012-11-17

Archived auctions similar to Frans krajcberg (brazilian, b. 1921); composition, 1960; egg tempera on perforated paper over red-coated paper (framed); signed and dated; 39 1/2" x 23 5/8"; exhibitions: signori krajcberg, galerie Down arrow

$3,125

2014-11-15