Aaron Edwin Penley (British, 1807-1870) Boats and Figures at Rest by a Quai with Ruins . Signed and dated "A. Penley 1846" l.r. Watercolor and gouache on paper, sight size 17 1/8 x 25 5/8 in., framed. Condition: Areas of fine craquelure in hair and cravat of foreground male figure, minor toning, not examined out of frame.

2016-07-14

Archived auctions similar to Aaron Edwin Penley (British 1807-1870) Boats and Figures at Rest by a Quai with Ruins Down arrow

2016-04-16