$4,140

Pennsylvania poplar pie safe, mid 19th c. , the rectangular top over 2 cupboard doors with punched tin eagle panels flanked by sides with similar panels, 53 3/4" h., 39 3/4" w.

2004-05-22

Archived auctions similar to Pennsylvania poplar pie safe, mid 19th c. Down arrow

$1,323

2003-09-20

$585

2004-06-12

$863

2003-10-18

$575

2003-06-14

$518

2003-03-22

$1,020

2014-01-18

$2,574

2007-01-06

$7,800

$316

2005-06-11

$1,725

2005-05-14