After Jean-Jacques Henner (French, 1829-1905) Fabiola Bears signature "JJHENNER" l. r., inscribed "Nino" on the reverse. Oil on panel, 13 x 9 1/2 in. (33.0 x 24.1 cm), framed. Condition: Surface grime, craquelure, retouch, varnish inconsistencies. Provenance: Estate of N. David Scotti, Providence, Rhode Island.

Archived auctions similar to After Jean-Jacques Henner (French 1829-1905) Fabiola Down arrow

2015-02-08

2015-10-17

2015-11-06