$3,081

Victorian Aesthetic Polychrome-decorated Ebonized Carved Wood Pedestal, possibly Killian Bros. , ht. 41 1/2, top 12 x 11 3/4 in. Top warped, some wear, and scattered small edge and corner nicks, allover scattered edge wear, over varnish with dry craquelure surface, appears to be original or very old original paint.

Archived auctions similar to Victorian Aesthetic Polychrome-decorated Ebonized Carved Wood Pedestal Down arrow

$76

2014-09-18

$1,103

$270

2012-10-11

2012-09-13

2010-09-15

2010-02-25