Alice Preble Tucker De Haas (American, 1859-1920) Quiet Shoreline Signed "A. P. T. de Haas" l.r. Watercolor and gouache on paperboard, 7 5/8 x 11 in. (19.4 x 28.0 cm), framed. Condition: Minor craquelure, not examined out of frame. Paperboard support is affixed to glass with linen tape.

Archived auctions similar to Alice Preble Tucker De Haas (American 1859-1920) Quiet Shoreline Down arrow

2019-09-27

2017-06-15

$172

2017-04-26

2007-07-14

$512

2013-04-05