Twenty-four Splint Wood Basketry Items, Penobscot, c. 20th century, includes various baskets, polychrome bookmarks, and polychrome miniature baskets, largest basket 11 1/2 x 7 1/2 x 2 1/2 in. Provenance: Dr. Frank T. Siebert Collection.

2011-09-24

Archived auctions similar to Twenty-four Splint Wood Basketry Items Down arrow

2007-07-19

2014-10-09

$240

2012-11-15

2012-11-15