$3,281
Robert William Wood (American, 1889-1979) Mountains Signed "Robt. Wood" l.l., titled on the stretcher. Oil on canvas, 28 x 36 1/4 in. (71.3 x 92.0 cm), framed. Condition: Minor areas of craquelure, varnish inconsistencies. Provenance: Heritage Auctions, Dallas, Texas, December 16, 2009, Lot 75176.