Polychrome Cast Iron "Crown" Bank Building Still Bank, J. & E. Stevens Co., Cromwell, Connecticut, (minor paint wear), ht. 4 7/8 in. Provenance: Richard Withington Auctions, Hillsborough, New Hampshire, from the Sanborn estate, Weare, New Hampshire.

2012-08-11

Archived auctions similar to Polychrome Cast Iron "Crown" Bank Building Still Bank Down arrow

2012-08-12

$135

2017-06-15

2017-06-15

2020-08-19

2014-02-24

$398

2011-11-05

2012-08-11

2005-02-19

$900

2013-07-18