$10,455

Georges Washington (French, 1827-1910) Turkish Cavalry Taking Leave of Their Families Signed "G. Washington" l.l. Oil on canvas, 15 x 22 in. (38.l x 55.9 cm), framed. Condition: Minor retouch c.l., craquelure. Provenance: Purchased c. 1950s; Skinner Inc., Fine American & European Paintings, May 12, 1989, Sale 1256, Lot 27; by family descent to the present owner.

2014-02-07

Archived auctions similar to Georges Washington (French 1827-1910) Turkish Cavalry Taking Leave of Their Families Down arrow

$1,353

2013-06-01