$5,938

c. 1923 gouache on paper 6½ h x 3½ w in (17 x 9 cm)
Signed to lower left 'G. Valmier'. provenance: Galerie Hayraud-Bresson, Paris | Private collection exhibited: Georges Valmier , 4 May - 4 June, 1980, Galerie Hayraud-Bresson, Paris literature: Georges Valmier: Catalogue Raisonné , Bazetoux, no. 279, pg. 100

result: $5,938

print

2011-04-28