$26,400

oil on canvas 87 x 62 cm. (34 1/4 x 24 3/8 in.) monogrammed in Cyrillic with date upper left. PROVENANCE:Acquired directly from the artist by an American diplomat in Moscow in the 1970sPrivate Collection, U.S.A

2013-02-16

Archived auctions similar to DMITRY PLAVINSKY (RUSSIAN 1937-2012) Owl Down arrow

$4,500

2013-02-16

$4,500

2013-02-16

$4,500

2013-02-16

$4,500

2013-02-16

$4,500

2013-02-16

$4,500

2013-02-16

$4,500

2013-02-16

$1,320

$1,320

$1,320