$12,000

gouache watercolor and pastel on paper 67 x 94 cm (26 3/8 x 37 in. ) signed lower left PROVENANCEStockholms Auktionsverk, March 13, 2008Additional Images (click to enlarge):

2010-06-15

Archived auctions similar to ALESSIO ISSUPOFF (RUSSIAN 1889-1957) Peasant Women Bathing at Twilight after a Hard Day's Work Down arrow

$17,500

2015-02-28

$17,500

2015-02-28

$17,500

2015-02-28

$17,500

2015-02-28

$17,500

2015-02-28

$17,500

2015-02-28

$17,500

2015-02-28

$12,000

2010-06-15

$12,000

2010-06-15

$12,000

2010-06-15