Abraham van der Pelt (Dutch, 1815-1895) Portrait Head of a Man. Signed "A. van Pelt..." l.l. Oil on paper mounted to pressed paperboard, 14 1/4 x 11 in., framed (in a liner). Condition: Retouch, fine craquelure, frame abrasions. Provenance: Property of a New England collector. Property of a New England collector.

2016-11-10

Archived auctions similar to Abraham van der Pelt (Dutch 1815-1895) Portrait Head of a Man. Down arrow

$984

2019-09-27

2020-07-20

$188

2020-11-02

$1,046

2019-09-27

$861

$1,845

$1,845

$2,430

$497

2006-03-24