$1,645

Erik Ludwig Henningsens (Danish, 1855-1930) Stroget at Christmas/A Copenhagen View Monogrammed l. r., artist's estate stamp on the reverse. Oil on canvasboard, 12 1/2 x 16 3/4 in. (31.8 x 42.5 cm), framed. Condition: Subtle surface grime, scattered retouch and craquelure.

2002-11-22