$4,700

Otto Ludwig Sinding (Norwegian, 1842-1909) Headed Fishing Signed "Otto Sinding... " l.l. Oil on canvas, 22 1/2 x 31 in. (57.2 x 78.7 cm), framed. Condition: Lined, retouch (including areas of signature), varnish inconsistencies, craquelure. Provenance: The estate of Bradford and Gay Becken, Portsmouth, Rhode Island.

Archived auctions similar to Otto Ludwig Sinding (Norwegian 1842-1909) Headed Fishing Down arrow

$10,350

2001-05-11