$2,607

Anton Braakman (Dutch, 1811-1870) Italian Landscape with Figures on a Country Road Signed and dated "A. Braakman...1842" l.l. Oil on canvas, 22 1/2 x 31 1/4 in. (57.2 x 79.4 cm), framed. Condition: Lined, retouch, craquelure. Provenance: The Cooling Galleries, London, 1967.

2009-03-06