$29,375

Robert Salmon (Anglo/American, 1775-c. 1845) Loch Lomond Numbered, dated and initialed "No...18, 1841 RS" and label from Kennedy Galleries, New York, on the reverse. Oil on board, 8 x 10 in. (20 x 25 cm), framed. Condition: Retouch, craquelure. Provenance: A private New England collection.

2003-11-21

Archived auctions similar to Robert Salmon (Anglo/American 1775-c. 1845) Loch Lomond Down arrow

$52,900

2001-11-17

$3,321

2018-03-15